Extended Stay America Suites - Denver - Aurora North
ExtendedStayAmericaSuites-Denver-AuroraNorth
•
6.9|Nice
Key details
About the Hotel
14095 E. Evans Ave, Aurora, 80014,
-
Near Cherry Creek State Park
Nice
6.9
5.6
/10
1.9
3.5
/5
Loved by Extended Stay America Suites - Denver - Aurora North guests
Spacious room
Friendly staff
Speedy repairs
Nice size fridge
"My hotel room was very clean with nice amenities."
Adrian from United States
read full review
"I also love how clean the room was and how professional the staff was also."
BOGART
read full review
"Awesomely large room, totally adequate for a longer stay."
Warren
read full review
2-star hotel with fully equipped kitchens for longer stays in Aurora
Amenities
The hotel offers a fitness center for guest use. A 24-hour front desk provides around-the-clock assistance. A free grab-and-go breakfast is served each morning, including breakfast bars, muffins, hot cereal, coffee, and tea.
Rooms
Every room at Extended Stay America - Denver - Aurora North has a fully equipped kitchen with a stovetop, microwave, and refrigerator. The hotel provides laundry and ironing facilities. Upgraded bedding with extra pillows is included in each room.
Location
Cherry Creek State Park is within close proximity to the hotel. The South and Shopping Center is nearby. The Aurora History Museum is also located in the area.
Pet-Friendly
Guests can bring their pets along during their stay. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests as well. Family rooms are available.
Services
Free onsite parking is available for all guests. The hotel has vending machines for snacks and drinks. Laundry facilities are accessible on every floor.
Highlights
Kitchens: Fully equipped kitchens with stovetop, microwave, and refrigerator
Breakfast: Free grab-and-go breakfast with bars, muffins, hot cereal, coffee, and tea
Fitness: On-site fitness center
Parking: Free onsite parking
Pets: Pet-friendly accommodations
“The dedicated service of at least one staff member seems a notable highlight. Be aware that the condition of linens, and overall cleanliness appear to be inconsistent. A working keycard is essential, given the single entrance.”
James DavidEditor-in-Chief at Dogfriendly-hotels
Select your room type
The hotel provides many room choices—family rooms, doubles, and pet-friendly suites—with breakfast, free cancellation, and special offers
One Bedroom Suite Non-Smoking
2 persons
28 m²
1 King-size bed
Air conditioning
Bathtub
room details
Deluxe Studio 1 King Bed Non-Smoking
2 persons
28 m²
1 King-size bed
Air conditioning
Bathtub
room details
Deluxe Studio 2 Double Beds Non-Smoking
2 persons
28 m²
2 Double beds
Air conditioning
Bathtub
room details
Show all rooms
Rates & availability calendar
See current prices and availability for your chosen dates!
Facilities
Hotels feature amenities designed to keep both you and your pet comfortable
Facilities: Very good
7.3/10Review score
General
No smoking on site
Wi-Fi
Parking
24-hour reception
Pets allowed
Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
Vending machines
Sports & Fitness
Fitness centre
Guest Parking
Private parking is possible on site for free.
Services
Laundry
Room features
Air conditioning
Heating
Tea and coffee facilities
Bathroom
Free toiletries
Self-catering
Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Media
Flat-screen TV
Room decor
Carpeted floor
Show more
Location
14095 E. Evans Ave, Aurora, 80014,
Map view
City landmarks
Park
Horseshoe Park
2.01 km
Landmark
Jewell Wetlands Park
1.91 km
Landmark
Noonan's Sports Bar & Grill
850 m
Landmark
Cherry Creek Spillway Trail
2.26 km
Landmark
Golf Club At Heather Ridge
870 m
Church
Glory To Glory Christian Center
950 m
Landmark
Tierra Park
950 m
Landmark
Wheel Park
2.26 km
Landmark
New Life Mission Church of Colorado
1.14 km
Church
New Life Mission Church
1.15 km
Landmark
Exclusively Yours Massage
1.2 km
Landmark
Pohutukawa Motorcycle Tours
1.23 km
Landmark
Denver 24/7 Limo LLC
1.34 km
Landmark
Olympic Park
3.37 km
Landmark
Southeast Church of Christ
1.38 km
Landmark
The Paintball Park Aurora
1.45 km
Church
Colorado Community Church
1.47 km
Landmark
Webster University
1.51 km
Landmark
Pitchers Sports Bar
1.59 km
Landmark
10 Year Flood Level
1.63 km
Landmark
3 Stones
1.65 km
Church
All Saints Lutheran Church
1.78 km
Landmark
Utah Park
3.01 km
Landmark
Abilene Street Market Shopping Center
1.82 km
Landmark
Verizon
1.88 km
Landmark
Brunswick Heather Ridge Lanes
1.9 km
Landmark
Gateway Christian Church
1.96 km
Amusement Park
Rocky Ridge Park
2.89 km
Landmark
Jumpoline Family Fun Center
3.38 km
Nearby
Joy Christian Fellowship
520 m
Restaurants
Rosie's Diner
530 m
14061 E Iliff Ave
Boston Market
1.58 km
14110 E. Illiff Ave.
Explore Aurora
Local Highlights
Top Attractions
Activities
Dining
Entertainment
Golf Club At Heather Ridge
10-minute walk
An easy-access, scenic golf course perfect for all skill levels. Rental clubs are available.
Jewell Wetlands Park
25-minute walk
Beautiful wetlands with walking trails and wildlife. Great for birdwatching and leisurely strolls.
Cherry Creek State Park
10 minutes driving
Wide-open spaces for biking, hiking, and picnicking. Enjoy scenic views and seasonal events.
Brunswick Heather Ridge Lanes
20-minute walk
Bowling fun for families and friends. Offers food and drinks with package deals available.
Jumpoline Family Fun Center
10 minutes driving
Indoor trampoline park perfect for thrill-seekers. Open jump and organized activities available.
Rosie's Diner
7-minute walk
Classic American diner vibe with breakfast served all day. Known for hearty portions and friendly service.
Boston Market
5 minutes driving
Casual dining featuring rotisserie chicken and homestyle sides. Healthy options are available.
Gateway Christian Church
25-minute walk
Host to community events and family-friendly gatherings. Check calendar for special performances.
3 Stones
20 minutes driving
Live music venue offering weekly jazz nights and open mic events. Great atmosphere for relaxation.
Local transport and travel tips
City Centre
Aurora 9 min · 5.6 km
Airports
Denver International (DEN) 50 min · 32.9 km
Want access to early-bird pet-friendly hotel deals?
Access exclusive discounts today!
Check Rates
Property information and rules
Check-in
from 15:00-23:59
Check-out
until 11 am
Guest Parking
Private parking is possible on site for free.
Internet
Wireless internet is available in the entire hotel for free.
Breakfast
A continental breakfast is served at affordable prices.
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Year renovated:
2006
Number of rooms:
135
Former name
Extended Stay Deluxe - Denver - Aurora
Reviews and Ratings
Feedback about Extended Stay America Suites - Denver - Aurora North from previous guests about their experience.
Cleanliness
7.3/10
Comfort
7.4/10
Facilities
7.3/10
Free Wi-Fi
6.8/10
Location
7.8/10
Staff
7.8/10
Value for money
7.3/10
Pros
Close location
Quick walk
Direct access
Good location
Cons
Dirty room
Broken key
Guest reviews
based on 296 reviews
6.9/10
No reviews yet on our siteUnfortunately, our guests have not yet left any reviews for this hotel, but you can read reviews from Booking.com.
Open reviews
Show more reviews
FAQs
About Extended Stay America Suites - Denver - Aurora North
What is the distance from Extended Stay America Suites - Denver - Aurora North to Denver International Airport?
The hotel is located 35 km from Denver International Airport, which takes about 27 minutes to drive.
What check-in and check-out times does Extended Stay America Suites - Denver - Aurora North have?
Check-in time is at 15:00 and check-out time is by 11:00.
Is parking available at Extended Stay America Suites - Denver - Aurora North?
The hotel offers free on-site private parking without the need for a reservation.
What amenities are included in the rooms at Extended Stay America Suites - Denver - Aurora North?
Rooms include air conditioning, free Wi-Fi, a flat-screen TV, and a fully equipped kitchen with a stovetop, microwave, and refrigerator.
Does Extended Stay America Suites - Denver - Aurora North serve breakfast?
The hotel offers a free grab-and-go breakfast that includes breakfast bars, muffins, hot cereal, coffee, and tea each morning.
What fitness facilities does Extended Stay America Suites - Denver - Aurora North provide?
Guests can access a fitness center equipped for workouts during their stay.
What popular attractions are near Extended Stay America Suites - Denver - Aurora North?
Nearby attractions include Cherry Creek State Park (3 km), Aurora History Museum (2 km), and Wings Over the Rockies Air and Space Museum (8 km).
Does Extended Stay America Suites - Denver - Aurora North provide laundry services?
Yes, the hotel provides laundry facilities for guests' convenience.
What type of guests does Extended Stay America Suites - Denver - Aurora North accommodate?
The hotel is designed for longer stays and caters to both business and leisure travelers.
What accessibility options does Extended Stay America Suites - Denver - Aurora North offer?
The hotel offers accessible features including accessible parking and accommodations for guests with mobility disabilities.